Loose Ends Hockey Association
2008-2009 Season Statistics

2008-09 Regular Season Final Standings
Team GP W L T GF GA Pts
FLAMES 201433 1035931
HOGS 201361 805527
HAWKS 201172 826224
HABS 201091 857021
LEAFS 206131 559013
FLYERS 201172 461154

Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

2008-09 Regular Season Leading Scorers
No. Player GP G A P PIM
16Shane Langille (Hogs)183115462
88Eric Degen (Flames)1919183718
66Steve Hangya (Flames)201616324
25Ryan Mahoney (Hawks)191215270
44Mike Mallais (Hogs)16520256
2Jeff Parker (Flames)199152428
9Jamie Shipley (Flames)131211230
10Peter Saikali (Habs)151013232

Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

2008-09 Regular Season Results
WEEK DATE TIME   HOME   VISITOR
1September 199:00  HABS6  HOGS0
 10:00  FLAMES7  LEAFS0
 11:00  HAWKS11  FLYERS2
2September 269:00  FLAMES8  FLYERS2
 10:00  HAWKS4  HOGS3
 11:00  HABS4  LEAFS1
3October 39:00  HOGS2  LEAFS1
 10:00  FLYERS2  HABS4
 11:00  HAWKS5  FLAMES1
4October 109:00  FLAMES5  HABS3
 10:00  LEAFS2  HAWKS3
 11:00  HOGS5  FLYERS1
5October 179:00  FLYERS2  LEAFS4
 10:00  FLAMES5  HOGS3
 11:00  HAWKS3  HABS8
6October 249:00  HABS3  HOGS4
 10:00  HAWKS6  FLYERS3
 11:00  FLAMES7  LEAFS3
7October 319:00  HAWKS2  HOGS4
 10:00  FLAMES8  FLYERS3
 11:00  HABS1  LEAFS4
8November 79:00  FLYERS0  HABS4
 10:00  HOGS3  LEAFS1
 11:00  FLAMES4  HAWKS4
9November 149:00  LEAFS6  HAWKS5
 10:00  FLAMES3  HABS5
 11:00  HOGS7  FLYERS1
10November 219:00  FLAMES1  HOGS6
 10:00  HAWKS5  HABS2
 11:00  FLYERS2  LEAFS10
11November 289:00  HAWKS4  FLYERS0
 10:00  FLAMES4  LEAFS1
 11:00  HABS1  HOGS4
12December 59:00  HABS1  LEAFS1
 10:00  HAWKS2  HOGS3
 11:00  FLAMES7  FLYERS2
13December 129:00  HAWKS4  FLAMES5
 10:00  FLYERS3  HABS8
 11:00  HOGS2  LEAFS4
14December 199:00  HOGS6  FLYERS4
 10:00  LEAFS3  HAWKS4
 11:00  FLAMES7  HABS2
No games scheduled Friday December 26.
15January 29:00  HAWKS6  HABS3
 10:00  FLAMES3  HOGS3
 11:00  FLYERS9  LEAFS2
16January 99:00  FLAMES7  LEAFS3
 10:00  HAWKS1  FLYERS1
 11:00  HABS7  HOGS5
17January 169:00  HABS10  LEAFS4
 10:00  FLAMES3  FLYERS3
 11:00  HAWKS1  HOGS4
18January 239:00  HAWKS2  FLAMES5
 10:00  HOGS9  LEAFS0
 11:00  FLYERS2  HABS7
19January 309:00  HOGS5  FLYERS1
 10:00  FLAMES6  HABS3
 11:00  LEAFS0  HAWKS5
20February 69:00  FLYERS3  LEAFS5
 10:00  HAWKS5  HABS3
 11:00  FLAMES7  HOGS2

Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

2008-09 Individual Player Statistics

FLAMES
No. Player GP G A P PIM
88Eric Degen1919183718
66Steve Hangya201616324
2Jeff Parker199152428
9Jamie Shipley131211230
12Carl Lever176142010
6Jaro Kupcho14614202
7Mario Auda17910198
14Jim Henry18415198
8Glen Abe10610162
77Mark Stoeckle1478152
4Dave Duckworth947112
0Alan Kary91672
3Fred Weihold1616722
99Mark Degen171452
17Nelson Woodward21120
16Stephen Orton21010
1John England160000
1Dave Marks[G]10000
RETURN TO STANDINGS


Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

FLYERS
No. Player GP G A P PIM
14Bill Stanton14136192
87Nelson Warwood1798172
2Rick John5561116
10Chuck Mariotti2056110
13Sylvain Boyer162576
7Bill Keys113360
4Larry Green142460
44Marc St.Rose170660
28Greg Chow150668
11Dave O'Neil191454
8Chuck Tynes163142
41Darryl Hagen201340
55David Hooper161120
10David Lindores311214
68Marc Poty11010
57Gary Murray20110
12Marco Mariotti1501116
31Steve Ord150000
17Galen Weston10000
RETURN TO STANDINGS


Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

HABS
No. Player GP G A P PIM
89Mario D'Angelo7149232
10Peter Saikali151013232
12David Grindal161210224
18Doug O'Keefe15910194
73Sean Moloney1998176
4Scott Attwood193121529
5-mjr,GM
2Dave Nelson16861414
25Steve McLellan17212140
17Dave Matheson1275122
14Dave Smith1438112
16Michael Jenkins193694
11Mario D'Silva53472
19John Denouden131674
22Frank Beecroft131450
67George Valasiadis160220
13Patrick McCann130110
3SteveMilne10110
89Rob Tallis100016
3p-GM
RETURN TO STANDINGS


Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

HAWKS
No. Player GP G A P PIM
25Ryan Mahoney191215270
9Mike Walker181482223
gm
4Tom Maloney192202210
17Darryl Hutton15613194
20Jaimie Phair171351818
24Keith Sherman15114158
10Colin MacLean17312156
27David Haines1968140
88Dave Kitchko203111420
91Ben Chan20211134
14Owen Stokes1636910
15Bill Keys1509913
MJR
19Jeff Marks95382
16Roger Buckley142130
29Bob Chan200110
RETURN TO STANDINGS


Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

HOGS
No. Player GP G A P PIM
16Shane Langille183115462
44Mike Mallais16520256
19Paul Clayton191210222
13Kevin Hall1867136
25Graham Moore181101110
51Colin Martin855102
15Mark Thoun205492
3Sean Kenalty114590
11Sean McDonnaugh183694
17Jay Dale152460
4Ian Watt2006610
7William Chan1923510
2Jeff Mallais1614518
9John Gilbert53140
30Steve Cross200110
3Dave10000
RETURN TO STANDINGS


Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage

LEAFS
No. Player GP G A P PIM
22Brad MacCallum18811194
19John Tolias17126182
9Phil Reynolds1488160
11Roy Thompson20391210
7Mike Ratke1374112
13Jeff Trapp1337106
25Jim Campbell192790
15Dave Hilson106282
10Rod Smith160770
2Mike Warcholak192464
24Dan Howut152240
21Brock Bundy41230
50John Allison1702210
17Fred Veinot91010
31Bill Kocalekski180110
30Don LeBlanc170000
RETURN TO STANDINGS


Return to Loose Ends Hockey Association webpage
Page last updated 9february2009